Privacy

You can agree or disagree at any time to the use of a cookie analytics cookie, which we use to improve our website usability.

 

scopio / Nething Generalplaner GmbH

Wegenerstraße 7
89231 Neu-Ulm
Germany

Fon: +49 (0)731 8 00 08-0
Fax: +49 (0)731 8 00 08-10
[email protected]

Local court Ulm HRB 3526
Seat of the company Ulm
Ust. IdNr.: DE 188 28 40 72

INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION ACCORDING TO ART. 13 DSGVO OF
NETHING GENERALPLANER GMBH / WEGENER STRASSE 7 / 89231 NEU-ULM

Introduction

The protection of your personal data has the highest priority for us and is taken into account in all our business processes. With the introduction of the EU Data Protection Basic Regulation (DS-GVO), new and more extensive data protection regulations apply. In view of the new legal situation, we would like to use the following information to inform you about the processing of your personal data by the company and the rights to which you are entitled under data protection law. Personal data is understood to mean all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. With this data protection notice we inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection of personal data by our company and how we handle this data. In addition, you will find out what rights you are entitled to with regard to the processing of your personal data. The following information applies to all natural persons whose personal data is stored and who are in connection with the supplier business relationship (e.g. authorised representatives).

Responsible body within the meaning of the Data Protection Act

Nething Generalplaner GmbH / Wegenerstraße 7 /89231 Neu-Ulm

Responsible: Axel Nething, Michael Keller
Phone:+49 (0)731 8 00 08-0
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: www.nething.com / www.scopio.com

processes your personal data as the responsible body in compliance with the Basic Data Protection Regulation (DS-GVO), the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and all other relevant legal provisions.

The contact details of our data protection officer are as follows:

mwv-GmbH
Mr Marc Weiß
Herrenkellergasse 6
89073 Ulm

www.mwv-ulm.de

To the contact form

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING
The data collection takes place for the purpose of

a.) to operate a website
b.) For data transfer in a contact form
c.) For writing and reading cookies
d.) To evaluate accesses.

The following categories of data are processed:

1.) Customer data
The data processing is carried out for the purpose of maintaining customer relations.

2.) Suppliers
The data processing is carried out for the purpose of maintaining the supplier relationship.

3.) Personnel/Applicants
The data processing is carried out for the purpose of employee administration.
The data processing is carried out for the purpose of staff recruitment.
The data you have provided will be stored and processed for the above-mentioned purposes on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 letter b) of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (DS-GVO) and Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 letter a) DS-GVO in conjunction with Art. 7 DS-GVO.

MEASURES WITHIN THE COMPANY
All our employees who process personal data are trained in accordance with the DS-GVO and, in accordance with the principles of the DS-GVO for the processing of personal data, are obliged to comply with the requirements of data protection law, as laid down in Art. 5 Para. 1 DS-GVO.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA
A transmission of personal data to third parties does not take place in principle. Except: A transfer is made to public bodies, such as law enforcement agencies or tax consultants, if there is a legal obligation to do so. Beyond this, data will only be transferred to third parties if this is necessary for the above-mentioned purposes and legally permitted or if you have given your prior consent. Furthermore, we are obliged to transmit data to official recipients in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 c DS-GVO in the case of prescribed reliability checks. In the case of employment of applicants from third countries, data will be transferred to the central international and specialist placement office.

DURATION OF STORAGE
The storage period of your personal data depends on the legal retention periods or on the existence of the consent you may have given.

LAW OF INFORMATION
You are entitled to extensive rights with regard to the processing of your personal data. It is a particular concern of ours to make you familiar with these rights:

Right to information: You have the right to information about the data stored with us, in particular, the purpose for which the data is processed and how long the data is stored (Article 15 DS-GVO).

Right to correct incorrect data: You have the right to demand that we correct any personal data relating to you without delay if it is incorrect (Article 16 DS-GVO).

Right of cancellation: You have the right to ask us to delete the personal data concerning you. These conditions stipulate that you can demand the deletion of your data if, for example, we no longer need the personal data for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed, if we should process the data unlawfully or if you should have objected justifiably, or if there is a legal obligation to delete them (Article 17 DS-GVO).

Right to restrict processing: You have the right to request that the processing of your data be restricted. This right exists in particular for the duration of the examination if you have disputed the accuracy of the data concerning you and in the event that you wish to have limited processing instead of erasure if the right to erasure exists. Furthermore, processing will be restricted in the event that the data are no longer required for the purposes we pursue, but you require the data for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims, and if the successful exercise of an objection is disputed between us and you (Article 18 DS-GVO).

Right to data transferability: You have the right to receive from us the personal data relating to you which you have provided to us in a structured, common, machine-readable format (Article 20 DS-GVO), insofar as it has not already been deleted.

Right of objection: You have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for reasons arising from your particular situation (Article 21 DS-GVO). We will stop processing your personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling reasons for processing that are worthy of protection, which outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or if the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

If you wish to object to the processing of your personal data, please contact us in writing at

Nething Generalplaner GmbH
Wegener Straße 7
89231 Neu-Ulm

or by e-mail to [email protected]

Right of appeal to a supervisory authority
If you believe that the processing of personal data concerning you is in breach of the basic data protection regulation, please contact the data protection officer mentioned above or the competent data protection supervisory authority.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by our service provider Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookies about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, by activating the IPAnonymisation on our website, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being shortened and thus made anonymous. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there (https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de).

Google has submitted to the EU Privacy Shield (certificate available at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI). Following a decision by the EU Commission, the EU Privacy Shield can be used as a basis for transferring personal data from Europe to U.S. companies that have certified themselves in accordance with the Privacy Shield.

On our behalf, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activities and to provide us with further services related to website and internet use. The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user (Art. 6 Para. 1 f DSGVO).

You can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your abbreviated IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.